Principal Investigator

Avatar

Andrew Dunn

Biomedical Engineering

Institute for Neuroscience

Professor

Postdoctoral Researchers

Avatar

Colin Sullender

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow

Avatar

Adam Santorelli

Biomedical Engineering

Research Associate

Graduate Researchers

Avatar

Chakameh Jafari

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Samuel Mihelic

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Daniel Chavarria

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Shaun Engelmann

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Annie Zhou

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Christopher Smith

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Qingwei Fang

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Alankrit Tomar

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Alexis Dimanche

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Aaron Woods

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Avatar

Logan Parker

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student

Alumni

David Miller

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2018 - 2020)

Ahmed Hassan

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2015 - 2020)

Grace Jiang

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2017 - 2019)

Taylor Clark

Neuroscience

Ph.D. Student (2013 - 2018)

Katherine Olin

Biomedical Engineering

Master’s Student (2016 - 2018)

Fatemeh Radaei

Biomedical Engineering

Master’s Student (2017 - 2018)

Jeremy Jarrett

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2016 - 2018)

Lisa Richards

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2015 - 2017)

Niksa Valim

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2015 - 2017)

Kristen Hagan

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2015 - 2017)

Jeremy Arkin

Biomedical Engineering

Master’s Student (2015 - 2017)

Evan Perillo

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2012 - 2017)

Robin Hartman

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2010 - 2016)

Brittany Speetles

Mechanical Engineering

Undergraduate (2015 - 2016)

Flor Medina

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2014 - 2016)

Andrew Fowler

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2015 - 2016)

Vincent Ip

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2014 - 2016)

Pawan Mannava

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2014 - 2016)

S. M. Shams Kazmi

Biomedical Engineering

Postdoctoral Fellow (2014 - 2016)

Rebecca Wu

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2013 - 2015)

Rafael Fricks

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2013 - 2015)

Christian Schrandt

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2010 - 2015)

Mitchell Davis

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2009 - 2014)

Andrew Mark

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Master’s Student (2014 - 2015)

Janel Davis

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2010 - 2014)

Henry Liu

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2011 - 2014)

Satyajit Balial

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2010 - 2013)

Nazariy Shaydyuk

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2011 - 2013)

Michael Hemati

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2011 - 2013)

Ehssan Faraji

Biomedical Engineering

Undergraduate (2012 - 2013)

W. James Tom

Biomedical Engineering

M.D./Ph.D. Student (2006 - 2012)

Erica Towle

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2008 - 2012)

Arnold Estrada

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2005 - 2011)

Anthony Salvaggio

Biomedical Engineering

Master’s Student (2009 - 2011)

Adrien Ponticorvo

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2005 - 2010)

Ashwin Parthasarathy

Biomedical Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2005 - 2010)

Matthew Starosta

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ph.D. Student (2005 - 2010)